Proudly Supported

Endorsements

We’re Proud of Who Stands With Us.

Are you an elected official, candidate, community, faith, or business leader, and want to publicly endorse No On 115? Or are you affiliated with an organization that would like to endorse? Please fill out this form!

#NoOn115

Key Endorsers

Jared Polis

Governor of Colorado

Diana Degette

U.S. Representative, CD 1

Joe Neguse

U.S. Representative, CD 2

Phil Weiser

Colorado Attorney General

Michael Bennet

U.S. Senator for Colorado

Jason Crow

U.S. Representative, CD 6

Ed Perlmutter

U.S. Representative, CD 7

Gloria Steinem

Feminist, journalist, and social political activist

Ilyse Hogue

President of NARAL Pro-Choice America

Dolores Huerta

Founder of Dolores Huerta Foundation

Cecile Richards

Co-Founder – Supermajority & Former President of Planned Parenthood Federation of America

Cathy Alderman

Vice President of Comm. & Public Policy – Colorado Coalition for the Homeless

Lizz Winstead

No On Proposition 115 is supported by the following:

Current and Former Elected Officials and Candidates

Jared Polis Governor of Colorado
Michael Bennet U.S. Senator for Colorado
John Hickenlooper Candidate for U.S. Senate for Colorado, Former Governor of Colorado, Former Mayor of Denver
Phil Weiser Colorado Attorney General
Jason Crow U.S. Representative, CD 6
Diana Degette U.S. Representative, CD 1
Joe Neguse U.S. Representative, CD 2
Ed Perlmutter U.S. Representative, CD 7
Judith Amabile Candidate for State House, HD 13
Tay Anderson Denver School Board Director
Jeni Arndt State Representative, HD 53
KC Becker Speaker of the Colorado State House, HD 13
Tracey Bernett Candidate for State House, HD 12
Shannon Bird State Representative, HD 35
Sally Boccella Candidate for State Senate, SD 23
Hon. Carol Boigon Former Denver City Councilor, At-Large
Hon. Betty Boyd Former State Senator
Hon. John Brackney Former Arapahoe County Commissioner
Jeff Bridges State Senator, SD 26
Todd Brown Telluride Mayor Pro Tem & Town Councilor
Janet Buckner State Representative, HD 40
Bri Buentello State Representative, HD 47
Yadira Caraveo State Representative, HD 31
Morgan Carroll Chair of Colorado Democratic Party
Candi CdeBaca Denver City Councilor, District 9
Adrienne Christy Telluride Town Councilor
Angela Cobián Treasurer for Denver Public Schools Board
James Coleman State Representative, HD 7
Alison Coombs Aurora City Councilor, Ward V
Hon. Lois Court Former State Senator
Lisa Cutter State Representative, HD 25
Jessie Danielson State Senator, SD 20
Lindsey Daugherty Candidate for State House, HD 29
Paula Dickerson Candidate for State Senate, SD 25
Kerry Donovan State Senator, SD 5
Monica Duran State Representative, HD 24
Lisa Escarcega Candidate for Colorado State Board of Education, CD 1
Daneya Esgar State Representative, HD 46
Karla Esser Candidate for Colorado State Board of Education, CD 7
Stephen Fenberg Senate Majority Leader, SD 18
Rhonda Fields State Senator, SD 29
Hon. Joan Fitz-Gerald Former President of the Colorado State Senate
Mike Foote State Senator, SD 17
Meg Fossinger Candidate for State House, HD 20
Hon. Joyce Foster Former State Senator
Jillian Freeland Candidate for U.S. House, CD 5
Meg Froelich State Representative, HD 3
Shanna Ganne Candidate for Grand County Commissioner, District 2
Alec Garnett House Majority Leader, HD 2
Joann Ginal State Senator, SD 14
Jane Goff Colorado State Board of Education, CD 7
Julie Gonzales State Senator, SD 34
Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez State Representative, HD 4
Emily Gorgol Fort Collins City Councilor, District 6
Matt Gray State Representative, HD 33
Michael Hancock Denver Mayor
Hon. Deanna Hanna Former State Senator
Chris Hansen State Senator, SD 31
Eva Henry Adams County Commissioner, District 1
Leslie Herod State Representative, HD 8
Allison Hiltz Aurora City Councilor, At Large
Chris Hinds Denver City Councilor, District 10
Mary Hodge Adams County Commissioner, District 5 & Former State Senator
Edie Hooton State Representative, HD 10
Hon. Evie Hudak Former State Senator
Dafna Michaelson Jenet State Representative, HD 30
Iman Jodeh Candidate for State House, HD 41
Nicole Johnston Aurora Mayor Pro Tem & City Councilor, Ward II
Chris Kennedy State Representative, HD 23
Andy Kerr Candidate for Jefferson County Commissioner, District 2 & Former State Senator
Cathy Kipp State Representative, HD 52
Chris Kolker Candidate for State Senate, SD 27
Tracy Kraft-Tharp State Representative, HD 29
Jacob LaBure Lakewood City Councilor, Ward 2
Pete Lee State Senator, SD 11
Claire Levy Candidate for Boulder County Commissioner, District 1 & Former State Representative
Sonya Jaquez Lewis State Representative, SD 17
Susan Lontine State Representative, HD 1
Hon. Donna Lynne Former Lieutenant Governor
Juan Marcano Aurora City Councilor, Ward IV
Julia Marvin Thornton City Councilor, Ward 2
Julie McCluskie State Representative, HD 61
Karen McCormick Candidate for State Representative, HD 11
Hon. Anne McGihon Former State Representative
Barbara McLachlan State Representative, HD 59
Hon. Karen Middleton Former State Representative
Dominick Moreno State Senator, SD 21
Kyle Mullica State Representative, HD 34
Barbara O’Brien Denver School Board Member & Former Lieutenant Governor
David Ortiz Candidate for State House, HD 38
Alonzo Payne Candidate for District Attorney, JD 12
Brittany Pettersen State Senator, SD 22
Julie Pignataro Fort Collins City Councilor, District 2
Emma Pinter Adams County Commissioner, District 3
John Pyne Candidate for State House, HD 15
Callie Rennison Candidate for CU Board of Regents, CD2
Dylan Roberts State Representative, HD 26
Michal Rosenoer Edgewater City Councilor
Hon. Paul Rosenthal Former State Representative
Hon. Susan “Su” Ryden Former State Representative
Gen Schneider Candidate for State House, HD 63
Hon. Gail Schoettler Former Lieutenant Governor & Colorado State Treasurer
Anita Seitz Westminster Mayor Pro Tem & City Councilor
Emily Sirota State Representative, HD 9
Marc Snyder State Representative, HD 18
John Stone Englewood City Councilor, At Large
Tom Sullivan State Representative, HD 37
Casey Tighe Jefferson County Commissioner, District 2
Kerry Tipper State Representative, HD 28
Brianna Titone State Representative, HD 27
Jaime Torres Denver City Councilor, District 3
Donald Valdez State Representative, HD 62
Alex Valdez State Representative, HD 5
Stephanie Vigil Candidate for State House, HD 16
Patricia (Pat) Waak Former Chair of Colorado Democratic Party
Carrie Warren-Gully Littleton School Board Member & Candidate for Arapahoe County Commissioner, District 1
Mike Weissman State Representative, HD 36
Kristin Mallory Westerberg Chair of Arapahoe County Democratic Party
Jenny Willford Northglenn City Councilor, Ward 4
Faith Winter State Senator, SD 24
Steven Woodrow State Representative, HD 6
Mary Young State Representative, HD 50
Rachel Zenzinger State Senator, SD 19

Medical Associations

Abortion Care Network (ACN)
American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists (ACOG)
American Medical Student Association
Association of Women’s Health and Neonatal Nurses (AWHONN)
Colorado Academy of Family Physicians
Colorado Affiliate of the American College of Nurse Midwives
Colorado Medical Society
Ibis Reproductive Health
Medical Students for Choice
National Abortion Federation (NAF)
Nurses for Sexual and Reproductive Health
Physicians for Reproductive Health
Reproductive Health Access Project Colorado
Reproductive Health Access Project National
Society for Maternal-Fetal Medicine

Healthcare Providers & Experts

Apryl Alexander PsyD
Nina Ball MD
Brittney Bastow MD
James Boyd MD
Laura Boyer MD (American College of OBGYN Fellow)
Christine Brown Medical Student & Former President of Rocky Vista University MSFC
C. Neill Epperson MD
Maeve Felle MD
Amber Fontenot Ferriss MD
Deborah Gauchat PhD
Stephanie Gold MD
Reid Goodman MD
Medha Gudavalli Medical Student
Warren M. Hern MD, MPH, PhD
Sabrina Holmquist MD
Bronwen Kahn MD
Kathleen Orme Kennedy PhD
Madhukar Kollengode MD
Aaron Lazorwitz MD
Jennifer Linhorst MD
Angela Marchin MD
Hayley Marcus MD
Ruchi Mathur MD
James Monaco MD (Cardiologist with Board Cert. in Internal Medicine & Cardiovascular Medicine)
Wei-San Mondie MD
Alethia (Lee) Morgan MD
Rebecca Mullen MD
Lindsay Olge MD
Stephanie Owens MD
Roxanne Radi MD, MPH
Emily Rosenfeld MD
Lila Rosenthal MD
Andrew Ross MD
Aliye Runyan MD
Emily Schneider MD, MS, FACOG
Kelly Sennholz MD
Benjamin Smith MD, Faculty Physician
Robin Thall RN, BSN, CCM, LNCC
Kristina Tocce MD
Professor Theodore Vial PhD
Stephen M. Volin MD
Judy Waldo MD

Allied Organizations

#VoteProChoice
9to5 Colorado
AFCSME Local 18
Abortion Access Force (Abortion AF)
Advocates for Youth
American Association of University Women Colorado
American Civil Liberties Union National
American Civil Liberties Union of Colorado (ACLU)
Anti-Defamation League Mountain States Region
Arapahoe County Democratic Party
Aspen Jewish Congregation
Black Lives Matter Chapter 5280
Bold Futures New Mexico
Boulder Abortion Clinic
Boulder County Democratic Party
Boulder Valley Women’s Health Center
Broomfield County Democrats
Buffs for Reproductive Rights
Business and Professional Women of Colorado
California Latinas for Reproductive Justice
Caring for Colorado
Catholics for Choice
Center for Reproductive Rights
Cobalt
Colorado Black Women for Political Action (CBWPA)
Colorado Coalition Against Sexual Assault (CCASA)
Colorado Consumer Health Initiative (CCHI)
Colorado Democratic Party
Colorado Doula Project
Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition (CIRC)
Colorado Jewish Community Relations Council
Colorado Latino Forum
Colorado Latino Leadership Advocacy and Research Coalition
Colorado League of Women Voters
Colorado Organization for Latina Opportunity and Reproductive Rights (COLOR)
Colorado Religious Coalition for Reproductive Choice
Colorado Rising
Colorado Sierra Club
Colorado Statewide Parent Coalition
Colorado Women’s Bar Association
Colorado Workers for Innovative and New Solutions (CO WINS)
Colorado Working Families Party
Common Defense
Congregation Har HaShem
Conservation Colorado
Democratic Party of Denver
Democratic Women of Boulder County
Denver Democratic Socialists of America
Denver Young Democrats
Feminist Majority Foundation
Garfield County Democratic Party
Gilpin County Democrats
Harm Reduction Action Center
HeyJane
Indivisible Durango
Indivisible Highlands Ranch
Interfaith Alliance
Jefferson County Young Democrats
Kavod Senior Life
L.E.A. Chapter of Hadassah
LNCM Consulting
La Plata County Democratic Party
Men4Choice
Mi Familia Vota
Milagro Christian Church Pueblo
Mile High OB/GYN
NARAL Pro-Choice America
National Advocates for Pregnant Women (NAPW)
National Council of Jewish Women Colorado Section
National Institute for Reproductive Health Action Fund
National Network of Abortion Funds (NNAF)
National Women’s Law Center
New Era Colorado
One Colorado
Padres & Jovenes Unidos Action Fund
Patient Forward
Planned Parenthood Federation of America (PPFA)
Planned Parenthood of the Rocky Mountains
ProgressNow Colorado
Progressive Turnout Project
Religious Action Center of Reform Judaism
Religious Coalition for Reproductive Choice
Rocky Mountain Rabbinical Council
Rose Community Foundation
Servicios de la Raza
SisterReach
SisterSong: National Women of Color Reproductive Justice Collective
Soul 2 Soul Sisters
Spirit of the Sun
Strategy with Rox
The Bell Policy Center
The Brigid Alliance
The Prentice Foundation
The Women’s Centers
The Women’s Foundation of Colorado
The Womxn Project (TWP)
Vote Positive USA
Vote Positive USA Colorado
Vote Vets
We Testify
Women of Reform Judaism
Women’s Collaborative for Colorado
Women’s Collaborative of Boulder County
Women’s Lobby of Colorado
Women’s Voices for the Earth
Women’s Wilderness
Womxn’s March Denver
Young Invincibles

Faith Leaders

Jeff Ader Temple Beit Torah
Rev. Lea Alvarado
Rabbi Jamie Arnold
Rev. Annie Arnoldy UMC
Rev. David P Bahr Park Hill Congregational UCC
Eric Banner
Rabbi Eliot Baskin
Rev. Clover Beal Montview Boulevard Presbyterian
Rabbi Birdie Becker
Rev. Dr. Lee Berg Washington Park UCC
Rabbi Joseph R. Black
Rev. Sandy Blake Episcopal Diocese of Colorado
Rev. Nadia Bolz-Webber
Rabbi Stephen Booth-Nadav
Rev. Norman L. Bouchard
Rev. Tamara Boynton UCC
Rev. Christina Braudaway-Bauman First Congregational Church UCC, Boulder
Rabbi Deborah Ruth Bronstein
Rev. Roger Butts Community Minister, All Souls Church Colorado Springs
Rev. Dr. Phil Campbell (Ret.)
Hal Chorpenning
Rev. Melissa St. Clair Christian Church (Disciples of Christ)
Rabbi Sandra Cohen
Rabbi Julian Cook
Rev. Thandiwe Dale-Ferguson
Rev. Tawana Davis Soul 2 Soul Sisters
Kelly Dignan
Rabbi Bruce Dollin
Rev. Dr. Dawn Riley Duval Soul 2 Soul Sisters
Kathy Escobar
James Evans-Ortiz MCCR
Rev. Jane Anne Ferguson Plymouth Congregational, United Church of Christ
Rev. Marta Fioriti
Rev. Emily Flemming First United Methodist Church Windsor
Rev. Morgan C Fletcher Juniper Formation
Rabbi Steven Foster Rabbi Emeritus, Congregation Emanuel
Rev. Dr James Fouther
Rev. Dr. Jacque Franklin First Congregational Church Colorado Springs
Rev. Gregory G Garland United Church of Christ
Rabbi Sara Gilbert
Rev. Christopher Gilmore UCC
Shamika Goddard
Rabbi Fred Greene Congregation Har HaShem, Boulder
Rabbi Salomon Gruenwald Congregation HEA
Rev. Heather Haginduff United Church of Christ Ordained Clergy
Rev. Gretchen Haley Foothills Unitarian Church
Rev. Dr. Jonathan B. Hall First Christian Church (DOC)
Rev. Dr. Thomas L. Hall Retired United Church of Christ
Dr. Nabeeh Hasan Colorado Muslim Speakers Bureau
Rev. Dr. Stuart C. Haskins Minister Emeritus, First Plymouth Church UCC
Rev. Mollie Landers Hatt Lakewood United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Brian Henderson First Baptist Church of Denver
Rev. Amanda Henderson
Rev. Jerry Herships
Rev. Amy Petré Hill Mountain View United Church of Aurora
Rev. Dana S Hughes
Tracy Hughes United Church of Christ
Rabbi Emily Hyatt
Rev. Valerie Jackson Cameron United Methodist Church
Father Scott Jenkins
Iman Jodeh
Rev. Katie Kandarian-Morris Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Durango
Rev. Stephanie Kidwell Mt. View UMC-Boulder
Rabbi Rachel Kobrin Congregation Rodef Shalom
Rev. Ben Konecny First Congregational Church, Greeley
Nicole Lamarche
Rev. Bradley Laurvick
Rev. A. Wayne Laws UCC
Rev. Dr. Jennifer S. Leath Campbell Chapel AME Church
Rev. Dana Lightsey Unitarian Universalist Church of Boulder
Rev. Samuel J. Lopez Amazing Love Sanctuary
Judy Lounsberry
Chaplain William Malling
Joe Megeath
Rev. Marcia Meier DOC
Estelle Meskin At-Large Member – Colorado Jewish Community Relations Council
Rev. Mike Morran
Rabbi Adam Morris Temple Micah
Katherine Newell MDiv, The Faith Space
Fr. Michael J. Nicosia Regional Vicar, Ecumenical Catholic Communion
Rev. Asher O’Callaghan Highlands Lutheran Church
Rev. Dr. Stephan Papa Minister Emeritus
Rev. Lisa A Petty
Rabbi Iah Pillsbury Temple Beit Torah
Rev. Ahriana Platten Unity Spiritual Center in the Rockies
Rev. Rebecca K. Poos
Rev. Rebecca K. Poos
Rev. Curtis Preston UCC
Pastor Jeana Pynes
Rev. Jane Reina Mary of Magdala, Fort Collins
Rev. Vern Rempel Beloved Community Mennonite Church
Rabbi Rick Rheins
Rev. Ruth Rinehart JUUST Living Intentional Recovery Community
Rabbi Daniel A. Roberts
Rev. Jessica Rooks Mountain Sky Conference, United Methodist Church
Dr. Melanie Rosa First United Methodist Church
Dr. Melanie Rosa First United Methodist Church Fort Collins
Rev. Brian Rossbert
Rev. Laura Rossbert
Rev. Dr. Nori Rost All Souls UU Church
Rev. Claudia Aguilar Rubalcava First Mennonite Church
Rev. Allyson Sawtell United Church of Christ
Rev. Peter Sawtell United Church of Christ
Rev. Simon Shadowlight
Rev. Jenny Shultz-Thomas First Plymouth UCC
Rev. Dr. Stephany Rose Spaulding
Rev. Sondra Tilsley
Rev. Sondra Tilsley
Rev. Corbin Tobey-Davis
Rev. Nancy True
Rev. Clare Twomey Vista Grande, UCC
Rev. Jeni Hiett Umble Living Light of Peace, Arvada
Rev. Jane E. Vennard United Church of Christ
Rev. Louise Westfall
Rev. Dr. Craig Whitcher United Church of Christ
Rev. Dr. Jenny Whitcher Juniper Formation, United Church of Christ
Rev. Wendy Williams
Rev. Karen Winkel
Rev. Selena Wright
Rabbi Dr. David Zucker

For more information, read this announcement from Interfaith Alliance of Colorado.

Civic, Community, and Business Leaders

Gloria Steinem Feminist, Journalist, and Social Political Activist
Dolores Huerta Founder of Dolores Huerta Foundation
Lizz Winstead
Ilyse Hogue President of NARAL Pro-Choice America
Cathy Alderman Vice President of Comm. & Public Policy – Colorado Coalition for the Homeless
Cecile Richards Co-Founder – Supermajority & Former President of Planned Parenthood Federation of America
Amanda Averch
Marti Awad
Susan Bachar
Kelly Baden
Janet Daly Baumann
Elsa Bañuelos
Amanda Bent
Meredith Brackney
Bret Bradford Indivisible Highlands Ranch
Chloe Briney
Ashley Brink Board Member – Colorado BlueFlower Fund
Amy Brown Board Member – CORCRC
Nora Bullerman
Zack Burley Denver Democratic Socialists of America
Amy Cara
Sara Thompson Cassidy
Jasmine Cessna
Amber Christopher
Leanna Clark
Karen Clemmensen
Cindi Coleman
Attorney Kyriaki “Kiki” Council
Gracie D’Amore
Christin Crampton Day
Brecke Dowling
Attorney Tom Downey
Sadye Evnen
Tracy Faigan
Robin Finegan
Alejandro Flores-Munoz
Lauren Fox
Lori Fox
Beth Ganz
Lorena Garcia
Melissa Garland
Sam Gilchrist
Hilary Glasgow
Danielle Glover
Sheryl Glubok
Michele Goodwin Chancellor’s Professor of Law
Jessy Hennesy
Sara McPherson Horle
Catherine Horle
Talia Horowitz
Michelle Jacobson
Marcie Jensen
Melissa Johnsen Reproductive Health, Rights, & Justice Community Activist
Vanessa Johnston Indivisible Highlands Ranch
Sheena Kadi Western Regional Vice Chair – DNC LGBTQ Advisory Board
Attorney Anahita Kemp
Jerima King
Lindy Eichenbaum Lent President & CEO of Rose Community Foundation
Joyce Lisbin Ed.D
Robin Marty Reproductive Rights Author
Tony Massaro Board Member – NARAL Pro-Choice America
Linda Meric
Courtney Messenbaugh
Kay Meyer
Lisa Mintz
Yvonne Miranda
Michael Mowry
Jarrod Munger Vice Chair, Democratic Party of Denver
Jennifer Nealson
Leslie Oliver
Breanna Ortola
Dawn Taylor Owens
Sara O’Keefe
Emily Pares State & Local Regional Director – EMILY’S List
Mindy Levy Peckar
John Powers Co-Founder of Alliance for Sustainable Colorado
Portia Prescott Board Member – Cobalt
Lisa Radelet
Diane Hanfling Reed
Margaret Reiber
Lorin Reiter
Dorothy Resnick
Leslie Robinson
Cheri Rubin
Brittany Morris Saunders
Griffin Scherma
Gloria Schoch
Jeri Shepherd Local Party Activist/DNC Member
Christina Soliz
Edie Sonn
Aly Sotiros Student Leader
Maren Stewart
Emma Tang Youth Activist
Olivia Thomas
Tyler Traficanti
Alice Turak
Rosemary Turner
Lynne Valencia
Carlos Valverde Southwest Regional Director – Colorado WFP
John Henry Vansant Vice Chair-Internal Affairs, Boulder County Democratic Party
Nancy Walsh
Tamra Ward
Dustin Whistler
Donalyn White
Roxane White
Jill Wildenberg
Amanda Berg Wilson
Helen Young
Laurie Hirschfeld Zeller
Gail deVore Organization Leader

editorial boards

Boulder Weekly
Chaffee County Times
Colorado Springs Independent
Crested Butte News
Daily Camera
Sentinel Colorado
Steamboat Pilot & Today
The Denver Post
The Durango Herald